Skip to content
Stoneman Douglas
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Girls Softball
Fan Cloth Fundraiser
Marjory's Garden
@Online sale
Marjory's Garden T-shirt sale fundraiser
Newspaper
@Online sale
Snap Raise Campaign for Newspaper
Robotics
@Candy Sale
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@Stoneman Douglas High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
BCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:30am - 9:00pm
Eagle Regiment
@
Multiple Location
Symphonic Band Camp (All Bands) + Concert
7:40am - 2:40pm
JROTC
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Roses Sale
9:10am - 2:00pm
SNHS
@RM 934
Okachokee Water Shed Project
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard A Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@RM 506
Robotics Visitors Cole Skelton, Kent Barrett, Lisa Barrett
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Eagle Regiment
@
Multiple Location
Symphonic Band Camp (All Bands) + Concert
5:00pm - 8:00pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard World Guard
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@The King's Academy Conservatory of the Arts
2
Marjory's Garden
@Online sale
Marjory's Garden T-shirt sale fundraiser
Newspaper
@Online sale
Snap Raise Campaign for Newspaper
Robotics
@Candy Sale
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
BCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
7:30am - 9:00pm
Eagle Regiment
@
Multiple Location
Symphonic Band Camp (All Bands) + Concert
7:30am - 9:00pm
Eagle Regiment
@
Multiple Location
Symphonic Band Camp (All Bands) + Concert
7:30am - 11:30am
SAT/ACT/EOC Test Prep
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 11:30am
Marjory's Garden
@Marjory's Garden
Garden maintenance
3
Marjory's Garden
@Online sale
Marjory's Garden T-shirt sale fundraiser
Newspaper
@Online sale
Snap Raise Campaign for Newspaper
Robotics
@Candy Sale
4
Marjory's Garden
@Online sale
Marjory's Garden T-shirt sale fundraiser
Newspaper
@Online sale
Snap Raise Campaign for Newspaper
NHS
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
NHS Meeting
Robotics
@Candy Sale
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:00am - 8:00pm
PASS
@School Wide
Teddy Bear Sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
DECA
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Pretzel Sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
JROTC
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Roses Sale
10:00am - 10:00pm
JROTC
@
Multiple Location
Kickback night Pepperoni Grill & Jermiah's Ice Cream
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@RM 506
Robotics Visitors Cole Skelton, Kent Barrett, Lisa Barrett
5:00pm - 7:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard JV Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Night
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Thursday Jan. 31 9th grade parents/guardians Monday Feb. 4 10th grade parents/guardians Tuesday Feb. 5 11th...
5
Marjory's Garden
@Online sale
Marjory's Garden T-shirt sale fundraiser
Newspaper
@Online sale
Snap Raise Campaign for Newspaper
Robotics
@Candy Sale
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:00am - 8:00pm
PASS
@School Wide
Teddy Bear Sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
DECA
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Pretzel Sale
7:40am - 12:30pm
Health and Fitness Club
@C15
CPR AED training for class: Visitors Carla Kmiotek & Rafael Caballero
7:40am - 2:40pm
JROTC
@RM 505
JROTC Guest Speaker Jamison Fiebrandt
7:40am - 2:40pm
JROTC
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Roses Sale
10:00am - 10:00pm
JROTC
@
Multiple Location
Kickback night Pepperoni Grill & Jermiah's Ice Cream
11:32am
Academy of Finance
@RM 704
InVest Auto Insurance visitor Stacy Kagan
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Book Club
@Media Center
Book Club Meeting
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard A Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@RM 506
Robotics Visitors Cole Skelton, Kent Barrett, Lisa Barrett
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics Fundraiser
@Chipotle-4600 N University Drive
Kickback night at Chipotle on University and Wiles Road. Please mention Stoneman Douglas Athletics when paying.
5:00pm - 8:00pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard World Guard
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse
@Cafeteria
Lacrosse Season Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Night
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Thursday Jan. 31 9th grade parents/guardians Monday Feb. 4 10th grade parents/guardians Tuesday Feb. 5 11th...
6
Marjory's Garden
@Online sale
Marjory's Garden T-shirt sale fundraiser
Newspaper
@Online sale
Snap Raise Campaign for Newspaper
Robotics
@Candy Sale
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:00am - 8:00pm
PASS
@School Wide
Teddy Bear Sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
DECA
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Pretzel Sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
JROTC
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Roses Sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
Testing
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
ACCESS Testing
10:00am - 10:00pm
JROTC
@
Multiple Location
Kickback night Pepperoni Grill & Jermiah's Ice Cream
10:48am - 1:05pm
NAHS
@L Counter
Prom Poster Creation
1:30pm - 2:40pm
Signing Day
@Media Center
National Signing Day
2:45pm - 3:45pm
DECA
@Cafeteria
Guest Visitor: Shelly Tygielski
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Spanish Club
@Cafeteria
Spanish Club Meeting
2:50pm - 3:50pm
DECA
@Cafeteria
DECA Social
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@RM 506
Robotics Visitors Cole Skelton, Kent Barrett, Lisa Barrett
3:15pm
PTSO
@Media Center
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Stoneman Douglas High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Stoneman Douglas High School
Eagles' Nest
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Curriculum Night
@
Multiple Location
Curriculum Night
5:00pm - 7:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard JV Practice
11:00pm - 9:00am
College/Military recruiting
@Cafeteria
7
MEPA
@Chorus Room
Marjory's Garden
@Online sale
Marjory's Garden T-shirt sale fundraiser
Newspaper
@Online sale
Snap Raise Campaign for Newspaper
Robotics
@Candy Sale
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:00am - 8:00pm
PASS
@School Wide
Teddy Bear Sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
DECA
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Pretzel Sale
7:40am - 12:30pm
Health and Fitness Club
@C15
CPR AED training for class: Visitors Carla Kmiotek & Rafael Caballero
7:40am - 2:40pm
JROTC
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Roses Sale
10:00am - 10:00pm
JROTC
@
Multiple Location
Kickback night Pepperoni Grill & Jermiah's Ice Cream
10:48am - 1:05pm
NAHS
@L Counter
Prom Poster Creation
11:30am - 10:00pm
DECA
@Anthony's Cold Fire Pizza
Kick Back Night Anthony's Coal Fire Pizza
11:40am - 1:00pm
ICC
@Leadership RM 210
Monthly ICC Meeting Club VP's must attend
12:00pm - 6:30pm
Indoor Percussion
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
LAPC English Literature and Composition
Meeting with Dr. Andrew Shipe
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Game Club
(Cancelled)
@Rm 913
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Health and Fitness Club
@C8
Club meeting
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard A Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@RM 506
Robotics Visitors Cole Skelton, Kent Barrett, Lisa Barrett
5:00pm - 8:00pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard World Guard
5:30pm - 8:00pm
BRACE
@Cafeteria
College Fair
8
Marjory's Garden
@Online sale
Marjory's Garden T-shirt sale fundraiser
Newspaper
@Online sale
Snap Raise Campaign for Newspaper
PTSO
@Principal's conference room
Staff Appreciation
Robotics
@Candy Sale
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Nova High School
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:00am - 8:00pm
PASS
@School Wide
Teddy Bear Sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
DECA
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Pretzel Sale
10:00am - 10:00pm
JROTC
@
Multiple Location
Kickback night Pepperoni Grill & Jermiah's Ice Cream
10:48am - 1:05pm
NAHS
@L Counter
Prom Poster Creation
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Indoor Percussion
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard A Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@RM 506
Robotics Visitors Cole Skelton, Kent Barrett, Lisa Barrett
5:00pm - 8:00pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard World Guard
9
Newspaper
@Online sale
Snap Raise Campaign for Newspaper
Robotics
@Candy Sale
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Nova High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Cypress Bay
7:00am - 8:00pm
PASS
@School Wide
Teddy Bear Sale
7:30am - 11:30am
SAT/ACT/EOC Test Prep
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 4:30pm
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Media Day
8:00am - 6:00pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard World Guard
8:30am - 11:30am
Marjory's Garden
@Marjory's Garden
Garden maintenance
10
Newspaper
@Online sale
Snap Raise Campaign for Newspaper
Robotics
@Candy Sale
8:00am - 4:30pm
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Media Day
11
Newspaper
@Online sale
Snap Raise Campaign for Newspaper
Robotics
@Candy Sale
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:00am - 8:00pm
PASS
@School Wide
Teddy Bear Sale
7:40am - 1:02pm
Band
@Band Room
Visitors: Seth Merlin & Ruben Caban
7:40am - 2:40pm
DECA
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Pretzel Sale
10:48am - 1:05pm
NAHS
@L Counter
Prom Poster Creation
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Rockin' Midsummer Nights Dream
2:40pm - 3:40pm
FFEA
@C9
Future Educators of America
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@RM 506
Robotics Visitors Cole Skelton, Kent Barrett, Lisa Barrett
5:00pm - 7:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard JV Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Night
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Thursday Jan. 31 9th grade parents/guardians Monday Feb. 4 10th grade parents/guardians Tuesday Feb. 5 11th...
11:32pm - 2:40pm
Academy of Finance
@RM 704
InVest Auto Insurance visitor Stacy Kagan
12
Robotics
@Candy Sale
TBD
Track: G/V
@Blanche Ely High School
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:00am - 8:00pm
PASS
@School Wide
Teddy Bear Sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
DECA
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Pretzel Sale
8:00am - 3:00pm
Drama
Car wash at Wendy's
8:00am - 12:25pm
Yoga
@Mini Gym
Special Guest: Nicoelle Cohen
10:48am - 1:05pm
NAHS
@L Counter
Prom Poster Creation
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Band
@Band Room
Guest Speaker: Anthony Ciotti
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Rockin' Midsummer Nights Dream
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Club
@Cafeteria
club mtg
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard A Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@RM 506
Robotics Visitors Cole Skelton, Kent Barrett, Lisa Barrett
3:00pm
Tennis: G/10th
@Stoneman Douglas High School
3:00pm
Tennis: B/10th
@Stoneman Douglas High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Best Buddies
@Chipotle-4600 N University Drive
Chipotle Fundraiser for Best Buddies
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Blanche Ely High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Monarch High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard World Guard
5:30pm - 7:30pm
DECA
@Media Center
Role Play Nights for State Competition
6:45pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Calvary Christian Academy
13
Robotics
@Candy Sale
TBD
Softball: V
@Silver Lakes- Pembroke Pines
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:00am - 8:00pm
PASS
@School Wide
Teddy Bear Sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
DECA
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Pretzel Sale
8:00am - 12:25pm
Yoga
@Mini Gym
Special Guest: Nicoelle Cohen
10:48am - 1:05pm
NAHS
@L Counter
Prom Poster Creation
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Rockin' Midsummer Nights Dream
2:40pm - 3:30pm
Best Buddies
@RM 410
Best Buddies Meeting
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Indoor Percussion
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard A Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@RM 506
Robotics Visitors Cole Skelton, Kent Barrett, Lisa Barrett
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SNHS
@RM 934
mtg
3:15pm
SAC Meeting
@Media Center
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Monarch High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard JV Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard World Guard
11:00pm - 9:00am
College/Military recruiting
@Cafeteria
11:32pm - 2:40pm
Academy of Finance
@RM 704
InVest Commercial Insurance visitor Spencer Ely
14
Robotics
@Candy Sale
7:00am - 8:00pm
PASS
@School Wide
Teddy Bear Sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
DECA
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Pretzel Sale
15
Robotics
@Candy Sale
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:00am - 8:00pm
PASS
@School Wide
Teddy Bear Sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
DECA
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Pretzel Sale
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Rockin' Midsummer Nights Dream
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@RM 506
Robotics Visitors Cole Skelton, Kent Barrett, Lisa Barrett
16
TBD
Softball: V
@Silver Lakes- Pembroke Pines
7:00am - 8:00pm
PASS
@School Wide
Teddy Bear Sale
8:00am - 6:00pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard World Guard
8:30am - 11:30am
Marjory's Garden
@Marjory's Garden
Garden maintenance
9:00am - 5:00pm
Indoor Percussion
@
Multiple Location
Indoor Percussion Rehearsals
17
18
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
DECA
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Pretzel Sale
10:48am - 1:05pm
NAHS
@L Counter
Prom Poster Creation
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@RM 506
Robotics Visitors Cole Skelton, Kent Barrett, Lisa Barrett
19
MEPA
@Chorus Room
Monthly Parent Meeting
TBD
Softball: V
@American Heritage Plantation
TBD
Tennis: G/10th
@Coral Springs High School
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:40am - 12:26pm
Health Science Class
@C15
Guest Speakers Alyssa Kaplan Stephens & Gabriel Rivera
8:00am - 12:30pm
Yoga
@Mini Gym
Guest Visitor: Kelly Brookebank
10:48am - 1:05pm
NAHS
@L Counter
Prom Poster Creation
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Rockin' Midsummer Nights Dream
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Book Club
@Media Center
Book Club Meeting
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard A Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@RM 506
Robotics Visitors Cole Skelton, Kent Barrett, Lisa Barrett
4:00pm
Tennis: B/10th
@Coral Springs High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
(Postponed)
@J.P. Taravella High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard World Guard
5:30pm - 7:30pm
DECA
@Media Center
Role Play Nights for State Competition
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Eagle Regiment
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Pre-District Evaluation Concert
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@North Broward Preparatory School
6:30pm
Baseball: V
@St. Thomas Aquinas
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Nova High School
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Nova High School
20
TBD
Softball: V
@J.P. Taravella High School
TBD
Track: G/V
@Coral Springs High School
TBD
Track: B/V
@Coral Springs High School
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:15am - 7:35am
Morning Department Meetings
Department meeting
7:40am - 2:40pm
JROTC
@RM 505
JROTC Picture retake w/Roger @ 21st Century
7:40am - 11:00am
Testing
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Mock SAT
10:48am - 1:05pm
NAHS
@L Counter
Prom Poster Creation
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Rockin' Midsummer Nights Dream
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Drama
@Rm. 710
Drama Club meeting
2:45pm - 2:00am
First Priority
@Art Courtyard
First Priority Meetings
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@RM 506
Robotics Visitors Cole Skelton, Kent Barrett, Lisa Barrett
5:00pm - 7:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard JV Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Rm. 710
Drama Booster meeting
6:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Tradewinds Park
7:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Tradewinds Park
11:00pm - 9:00am
College/Military recruiting
@Cafeteria
21
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:40am - 11:40am
DECA
@Media Center
DECA State Testing
10:48am - 1:05pm
NAHS
@L Counter
Prom Poster Creation
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Rockin' Midsummer Nights Dream
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Game Club
(Cancelled)
@Rm 913
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Health and Fitness Club
@C8
Club meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DECA
@Media Center
Role Play Nights for State Competition
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard A Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@RM 506
Robotics Visitors Cole Skelton, Kent Barrett, Lisa Barrett
3:00pm
Tennis: G/10th
@Stoneman Douglas High School
3:00pm
Tennis: B/10th
@Stoneman Douglas High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
SGA
@Yogurtology
Kickback night to raise money for Dance Marathon Team
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Stoneman Douglas High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard World Guard
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Stoneman Douglas High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse
@Cafeteria
Lacrosse Pot Luck
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@North Broward Preparatory School
7:40pm - 6:35am
Hospitality
@RM 511
Guest Speaker Abraham Bronzwaig
22
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
10:48am - 1:05pm
NAHS
@L Counter
Prom Poster Creation
11:55am - 12:55pm
Book Club
@Media Center
Lit Lunch- Invited students who have read FTR Books
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Rockin' Midsummer Nights Dream
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Indoor Percussion
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard A Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@RM 506
Robotics Visitors Cole Skelton, Kent Barrett, Lisa Barrett
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@West Boca Raton Community High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard World Guard
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas
23
7:30am - 11:30am
SAT/ACT/EOC Test Prep
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 11:30am
Marjory's Garden
@Marjory's Garden
Garden maintenance
24
25
Drama
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Pretzel Rod Sale
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
Black Student Union
@Full Campus
Black Culture Spirit Week
10:48am - 1:05pm
NAHS
@L Counter
Prom Poster Creation
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Rockin' Midsummer Nights Dream
2:40pm - 3:40pm
FFEA
@C9
Future Educators of America
2:40pm - 3:15pm
Mu Alpha Theta
@Rm 732
Sale of Past SMD MAO shirts
2:45pm - 3:15pm
NEHS
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
National Honor Society meeting for prosepctive inductees.
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Yoga
@Media Center
Guest Teacher: Debra Lubetan
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Flanagan Charles High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard JV Practice
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Calvary Christian Academy
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Stoneman Douglas High School
Cumber Stadium
26
Drama
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Pretzel Rod Sale
Senior Class
@Online sale
Universal Grad Bash ticket Sale
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
Black Student Union
@Full Campus
Black Culture Spirit Week
8:00am - 10:30am
Yoga
Guest instructor Stephanie Gross
8:00am - 10:30am
Yoga
@Mini Gym
Guest Speaker Stephanie Gross
10:48am - 1:05pm
NAHS
@L Counter
Prom Poster Creation
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Holocaust Classes
@C4
Public Speaker: Mary Eckstein
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Rockin' Midsummer Nights Dream
2:40pm - 3:15pm
Mu Alpha Theta
@Rm 732
Sale of Past SMD MAO shirts
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard A Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10th
@Sawgrass Springs Middle
4:00pm
Tennis: B/10th
@Sawgrass Springs Middle
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Stoneman Douglas High School
Eagles' Nest
4:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Northeast High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard World Guard
5:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Northeast High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Flanagan Charles High School
27
Drama
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Pretzel Rod Sale
Senior Class
@Online sale
Universal Grad Bash ticket Sale
TBD
Softball: V
@Stoneman Douglas High School
Softball Field
TBD
Track: G/V
@Flanagan Charles High School
TBD
Track: B/V
@Flanagan Charles High School
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
7:40am - 2:40pm
Black Student Union
@Full Campus
Black Culture Spirit Week
10:48am - 1:05pm
NAHS
@L Counter
Prom Poster Creation
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Rockin' Midsummer Nights Dream
2:40pm - 3:30pm
Best Buddies
@RM 410
Best Buddies Meeting
2:40pm - 3:15pm
Mu Alpha Theta
@Rm 732
Sale of Past SMD MAO shirts
2:45pm - 3:45pm
DECA
@Cafeteria
Student informational meeting for State Competition
5:00pm - 7:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard JV Practice
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SGA
@Rm 210
Leadership workshop for 8th graders for 2019-20 school year
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Stoneman Douglas High School
6:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Deerfield Beach High School
7:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Deerfield Beach High School
11:00pm - 9:00am
College/Military recruiting
@Cafeteria
11:32pm
Academy of Finance
@RM 704
InVest Marketing visitor Mariella W/FL Penisula
28
Drama
@Candy Sale
Chocolate Pretzel Rod Sale
Senior Class
@Online sale
Universal Grad Bash ticket Sale
Yearbook sale
@Online sale
6:30am - 3:00pm
JROTC
@Student Parking Lot "North Lot"
JROTC Blood Drive
7:40am - 2:40pm
Astronomy Club
@Online sale
Astronomy T-shirt Sale online
7:40am - 2:40pm
Black Student Union
@Full Campus
Black Culture Spirit Week
10:48am - 11:46am
Best Buddies
(Changed)
@RM 410
Best Buddies Lunch Party with Guests- Monica Moya and Betty Bosut- Best Buddies International
10:48am - 1:05pm
NAHS
@L Counter
Prom Poster Creation
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@John Rusnak Performing Arts Center
Rockin' Midsummer Nights Dream
2:40pm - 3:15pm
Mu Alpha Theta
@Rm 732
Sale of Past SMD MAO shirts
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Health and Fitness Club
@C8
Club meeting
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Mu Alpha Theta
@Rm 732
Math Tutoring
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Politics Club
@Rm 913
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Indoor Percussion
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard A Practice
3:30pm
Tennis: G/10th
@Stoneman Douglas High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/10th
@Stoneman Douglas High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Coral Glades High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@North Broward Preparatory School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
MSD Colorguard
@Courtyard
MSD Colorguard World Guard
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Pembroke Pines Charter High School
6:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Northeast High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Stoneman Douglas High School
Cumber Stadium
7:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Northeast High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Fine Arts
Rentals
Events
Staff
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?